Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com
  MSN: henyi99@hotmail.com
  SKYPE: henyi99
  Shenzhen: Tel:+86-755-33201588 :+86-755-33201568
 
1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Splitter Coupler
Name:

1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Splitter Coupler

Class:
Optical Splitter
Type:
1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Optical Splitter Coupler

1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Optical Splitter Coupler Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

WBC Splitter

  

*        Features

Low insertion loss

Low polarization sensitivity 

Excellent environmental reliability

 
*        Applications
Fiber optical communication system
LAN
CATV            
Fiber sensor
Measure instruments

 

*        Performance

Grade

P

A

Operating Wavelength(nm)

13101490 & 1550

  Bandwidth(nm)

131040149040 & 155040

  Excess Loss(dB)

0.07

0.1

Insertion Loss(dB)

50/50

3.6

3.8

40/60

4.7/2.7

4.9/2.9

30/70

6.0/1.9

6.3/2.1

20/80

7.9/1.2

8.4/1.4

10/90

11.3/0.65

12.0/0.8

5/95

14.6/0.4

15.5/0.5

3/97

17.5/0.35

17.8/0.45

2/98

18.8/0.3

19.5/0.4

1/99

22.5/0.25

23.5/0.35

PolarizationDependentoss(dB)

0.15

0.2

Directivity(dB)

55

  Operation temperature()

-20~+70

Storage Temperature()

-40~+85

*        Dimension
       

12 fused splitter

 

 *         Ordering Information   FibererWBCABCDEFGHI

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

Mode

Grade

Wavelength

Package Spec

Coupling Ratio

Fiber Type

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

S: Single window

D: Dual window

 

P: Grade P

A: Grade A

X: Others

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

16: 1625nm

13/15:

1310/1550nm

X:Others

1:3mm56mm

2:3mm60mm

3: 902010 mm

X:  Others

1/99

40/60

50/50

5:50/125

6:62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Others

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X:Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

 

         


Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Optical Splitter Coupler
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales2@fiberer.com    MSN:contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinhenyi99
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Optical Splitter Coupler

Email: sales2@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© 2011