Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com
  MSN: henyi99@hotmail.com
  SKYPE: henyi99
  Shenzhen: Tel:+86-755-33201588 :+86-755-33201568
 
1310nm/1550nm/980nm WDM Coupler
Name:

1310nm/1550nm/980nm WDM Coupler

Class:
WDM Filter
Type:
1310nm/1550nm/980nm WDM Coupler

1310nm/1550nm/980nm WDM Coupler (Wavelength Division Multiplex) Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

WDM

 
*        Features
Low insertion loss
Low polarization sensitivity
Excellent environmental reliability
 
*        Applications
Fiber optic communication system
LAN
CATV
Fiber optic sensor
Testing instrument

 

*        Performance

Operating Wavelength

 

1310/1550

980/1550

Bandwidth

 

20

20

Max insertion loss

dB

0.3

0.3

Min bandiwdth isolation

dB

17

18

Min isolation

dB

23

25

Polarization sensitivity loss

dB

0.1

0.1

Temperature stability

dB/

0.002

Directivity

dB

55

Dimension

mm

A:3.0X56 or others

Operating temperature

-20~+70

Pigtail length

-40~+85

 

m

1m or others

*        Dimension

WDM

 

*          Ordering Information   FibererWDMABCDEFGH

A

B

C

D

F

G

H

Mode

Wavelength

Package spec

Fiber Type

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

,

Connector

S:SM

M:MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

16: 1625nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

X:Others

1:  356mm

2:  360mm

3:  902010 mm

4:  1008010 mm    

5:  14011518 mm

X:  Others

5:50/125

6:62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Others

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X:Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   1310nm/1550nm/980nm WDM Coupler (Wavelength Division Multiplex)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales2@fiberer.com    MSN:contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinhenyi99
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

1310nm/1550nm/980nm WDM Coupler (Wavelength Division Multiplex)

Email: sales2@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© 2011