Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com
  MSN: henyi99@hotmail.com
  SKYPE: henyi99
  Shenzhen: Tel:+86-755-33201588 :+86-755-33201568
 
1x4 1x8 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch
Name:

1x4 1x8 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch

Class:
Multi Channel Optical Switch
Type:
1x4 1x8 1x16 Optical Switch,Fiber Optic Switch

1x4 1x8 1x16 Optical Switch,Fiber Optic Switch Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

1x4 1x8P 1x16P Optical Switch

o:p> 

Fiberer-FSW-1x4 1x8 1x16 Optical Switch,Fiber Optic Switch which is famous for its high performance, compact dimension and simple control type. It is an ideal Component for OADMOXCsystem monitor and protection. With compact dimension, it could be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

 
Features
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on optical path
·Latching and Non-latching
Applications
·Switching in Optical
·System Monitor
·R&D in Laboratory
·Configurable OADM
 

 Performance

Parameters 

 

Fiberer-FSW-1×4P1×8P1×16P

st1:place w:st="on">Wavelength Range

nm

1310 or 1490 or 1550 (SM)

1310 & 1490 & 1550 (SM)

850 or 1310(MM)

Insertion Loss 1×4   

dB

Typ:1.0

Max:1.2

Typ:1.2

Max:1.5

Typ:1.2

Max:1.5

Insertion Loss 1×8     

dB

Typ:1.5

Max:1.8

Typ:1.8

Max:2.0

Typ:1.8

Max:2.0

Insertion Loss 1×16

dB

Typ:2.0

Max:2.4

Typ:2.4

Max:2.6

Typ:2.4

Max:2.6

PDL

dB

≤0.05

Return Loss

dB

SM≥50MM≥30

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Crosstalk

dB

SM≥55MM≥35

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Power Supply

v

5.0

Lifetime times

times

≥107

Switch Time

ms

≤8

Transmission Power   mW

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-20+70

Storage Temperature

-40+85

Dimension

mm

1<N≤4 (135×40×32)

4<N≤12 (135×64×32)

12<N≤16(184×78×36)

16<N≤32(184×78×66)

32<N<88 (184×156×66)

88≤N≤128(184×220×66)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1×4 Optical Switch Pins

Pin Number

Name

Input or Output

Function

1

D0

Input

Port Selection Pin 1 (TTL signals)

2

D1

Input

Port Selection Pin 2 (TTL signals)

3

NC

 

No Connect

4

NC

 

No Connect

5

/EN

 

Enable (Input)

6

NC

 

No Connect

7

VCC

Input

+5.0V Power Supply (TTL Power)

8

GND

Input

Power Ground

9

NC

 

No Connect

10

NC

 

No Connect

11

NC

 

No Connect

12

NC

 

No Connect

13

S0

 

Inquiring status values 0 (TTL signals)

14

S1

 

Inquiring status values 1(TTL signals)

15

NC

 

No Connect

16

NC

 

No Connect

17

NC

 

No Connect

18

NC

 

No Connect

19

NC

 

No Connect

20

NC

 

No Connect

 1×4 Optical Switch Control

Input Signals

The Selected Path

 

Output Signals

D1

D0

S1

S0

0

0

InputàOutput 1

0

0

0

1

InputàOutput 2

0

1

1

0

InputàOutput 3

1

0

1

1

InputàOutput 4

1

1

Default :      Input1 Output 4

 1×8 Optical Switch , Pins

Pin Number

Name

Input or Output

Function

1

D0

Input

Port Selection Pin 1 (TTL signals)

2

D1

Input

Port Selection Pin 2 (TTL signals)

3

D2

Input

Port Selection Pin 3 (TTL signals)

4

NC

 

No Connect

5

/EN

 

Enable (Input)

6

NC

 

No Connect

7

VCC

Input

+5.0V Power Supply (TTL Power)

8

GND

Input

Power Ground

9

NC

 

No Connect

10

NC

 

No Connect

11

NC

 

No Connect

12

NC

 

No Connect

13

S0

 

Inquiring status values 0 (TTL signals)

14

S1

 

Inquiring status values 1 (TTL signals)

15

S2

 

Inquiring status values 2 (TTL signals)

16

NC

 

No Connect

17

NC

 

No Connect

18

NC

 

No Connect

19

NC

 

No Connect

20

NC

 

No Connect

 

1×8 Optical Switch Control

Input Signals

Selected Path

 

Output Signals

D2

D1

D0

S2

S1

S0

0

0

0

InputàOutput 1

0

0

0

0

0

1

InputàOutput 2

0

0

1

0

1

0

InputàOutput 3

0

1

0

0

1

1

InputàOutput 4

0

1

1

1

0

0

InputàOutput 5

1

0

0

1

0

1

InputàOutput 6

1

0

1

1

1

0

InputàOutput 7

1

1

0

1

1

1

InputàOutput 8

1

1

1

Default : Input1 Output 8

 

1×16 Optical Switch Pins

Input

Pin Number

Name

Input or Output

Function

1

D0

Input

Port Selection Pin 1 (TTL signals)

2

D1

Input

Port Selection Pin 2 (TTL signals)

3

D2

Input

Port Selection Pin 3 (TTL signals)

4

D3

Port Selection Pin 4 (TTL signals)

5

/EN

 

Enable (Input)

6

NC

 

No Connect

7

VCC

Input

+5.0V Power Supply (TTL Power)

8

GND

Input

Power Ground

9

NC

 

No Connect

10

NC

 

No Connect

11

NC

 

No Connect

12

NC

 

No Connect

13

S0

 

Inquiring status values 0 (TTL signals)

14

S1

 

Inquiring status values 1 (TTL signals)

15

S2

 

Inquiring status values 2 (TTL signals)

16

S3

 

Inquiring status values 3 (TTL signals)

17

NC

 

No Connect

18

NC

 

No Connect

19

NC

 

No Connect

20

NC

 

No Connect

 

1×16 Optical Switch Control

Input Signals

The Selected Path

Output Signals 

D3

D2

D1

D0

S3

S2

S1

S0

0

0

0

0

InputàOutput 1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

InputàOutput 2

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

0

InputàOutput 3

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

1

InputàOutput 4

0

0

1

1

0

1

0

0

InputàOutput 5

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

1

InputàOutput 6

0

1

0

1

0

1

1

0

InputàOutput 7

0

1

1

0

0

1

1

1

InputàOutput 8

0

1

1

1

Default :      Input1 Output 16

  

Input Signals

The Selected Path

     Output Signals 

D3

D2

D1

D0

S3

S2

S1<, o:p>

S0

1

0

0

0

InputàOutput 9

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

InputàOutput 10

1

0

0

1

1

0

1

0

InputàOutput 11

1

0

1

0

1

0

1

1

InputàOutput 12

1

0

1

1

1

1

0

0

InputàOutput 13

1

1

0

0

1

1

0

1

InputàOutput 14

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

0

InputàOutput 15

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

InputàOutput 16

1

1

1

1

Default :      InputàOutput 16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Image

1x4 1x8 1x16 Optical Switch

Ordering Information   Fiberer–FSW-1×N-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

N

A

B

C

E

F

G

H

Channel

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Fiber type

Fiber diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

1~16

S:SM

M:MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

X: Others

3: 3V

5: 5V

5:50/1256:62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Other

25:250um

90:900um;

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Other

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X: Others

OO: None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Other



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

 
   1x4 1x8 1x16 Optical Switch,Fiber Optic Switch
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales2@fiberer.com    MSN:contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinhenyi99
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

1x4 1x8 1x16 Optical Switch,Fiber Optic Switch

Email: sales2@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© 2011