Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com
  MSN: henyi99@hotmail.com
  SKYPE: henyi99
  Shenzhen: Tel:+86-755-33201588 :+86-755-33201568
 
4x4 Fiber Optical switch
Name:

4x4 Fiber Optical switch

Class:
Multi Channel Optical Switch
Type:
4x4 Optical switch,Fiber Optic Switch

44x4 Optical switch,Fiber Optic Switch Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

4x4 Optical switch

44 Optical switch is a kind of device ,with the ability of  optical route switch. In optic fiber transmission system, it is used for optical route controlling, LAN, light source / detector changing, and protecting the change of Ethernet etc. In optical fiber test system, it is used for optical fiber and optical fiber device testing, network testing, open-air optical cable testing and optical fiber sensing.

 
Features
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range
Low crosstalk
High Stability, High reliability
Parallel Interface (TTL)
 Epoxy-free on optical path
 
Applications
Ring network
Remote monitoring in optical network
Testing of fiber, optical Component
o:p> 

Performance

Parameters

Fiberer-FSW-44

Wavelength  Range       nm

1310 or 1490 or 1550 (SM)

1310 & 1490 & 1550 (SM)

850 or 1310(MM)

Insertion Loss         dB

Typ:1.5

Max:2.5

Typ:1.8

Max:2.8

Typ:1.8

Max:2.8

PDL                dB

0.05

Return Loss     dB

SM50MM30

WDL           dB

0.25

TDL            dB

0.25

Crosstalk             dB

SM55MM35

Repeatability          dB

ܡ0.02

Power supply          v

5.0

Lifetime             time

107

Switch Time          ms

8

Transmission Power   mW

500

Operation Temperature  

-20+70

Storage Temperature   

-40+85

Dimension          mm

(L)110(W)95(H)15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

44 Optical switch Pins

1

D0

11

D6

2

D1

12

D7

3

D2

13

S0

4

D3

14

S1

5

/EN

15

S2

6

RST

16

S3

7

VCC

17

S4

8

GND

18

S5

9

D4

19

S6

10

D5

20

S7

Truth Table

Input routes

Control pin

Output route

Inquiring status value

First Route

D0

D1

Value

 

S0

S1

0

0

0

11

0

0

1

0

1

12

1

0

0

1

2

13

0

1

1

1

3

14

1

1

Second Route

D2

D3

Value

 

S2

S3

0

0

0

21

0

0

1

0

1

22

1

0

0

1

2

23

0

1

1

1

3

24

1

1

Third Route

D4

D5

Value

 

S4

S5

0

0

0

31

0

0

1

0

1

32

1

0

0

1

2

33

0

1

1

1

3

34

1

1

Fourth Route

D6

D7

Value

 

S6

S7

0

0

0

41

0

0

1

0

1

42

1

0

0

1

2

43

0

1

1

1

3

44

1

1

The Composition of Data order
input
NoteOne output can just has one input.
Product Image

4x4 Optical switch

Ordering Information FibererCFSW-44-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

A

B

C

E

F

G

H

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Fiber type

Fiber diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

S:SM

M:MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

X:Other

3: 3V

5: 5V

5:50/1256:62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Other

25:250um

90:900um;

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Other

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X:Other

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Other



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

 
   44x4 Optical switch,Fiber Optic Switch
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales2@fiberer.com    MSN:contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinhenyi99
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

44x4 Optical switch,Fiber Optic Switch

Email: sales2@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© 2011