Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com
  MSN: henyi99@hotmail.com
  SKYPE: henyi99
  Shenzhen: Tel:+86-755-33201588 :+86-755-33201568
 
PWDM Filter
Name:

PWDM Filter

Class:
WDM Filter
Type:
PWDM Filter

PWDM Filter (Wavelength Division Multiplex) Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

PWDM

PWDM-T1550R1310/1490 is used for packaging of optical module. It can realize the multiplexing of two communication signal 1550 and 1490/1310, which expands the capacity of single fiber and achieves bi-directional communication. It is widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business ( VATV, TELECOM, integration of three networks-PON+EOC)etc.
 
*  Features
Low Insertion Loss
Low PDL
High Isolation
Excellent Environmental Reliability
 
*  Applications
WDM System
CATV
Laser Packaging
 

*        Performance

Type

Fiberer-PWDM

Operating wavelength

T transmission wavelength

R reflection wavelength

nm

T-1530~1620(center wavelength1550optional wavelength15901610)    R-131050 & 149010

T1550    R1310/1490

T1490    R1310/1550

Transmission insertion loss

dB

0.80

0.20

0.30

0.10

0.20

0.30

Reflection insertion loss

dB

0.60

Transmission channel isolation

dB

30

Reflection channel isolation

dB

17

 

PDL

dB

0.1

0.05

0.05

0.05

0.10

Wavelength thermal stability

nm/

0.003

Insertion loss thermal stability

dB/

0.005

Directivity

dB

55

Return loss

dB

45

Operating temperature

-20~+70

 

Storage temperature

-40~+85

Note:Customization is available.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Image

                         

                                   PWDM

 

*        Ordering Information   FibererPWDMT A/B/CR D/E/FGHIJ

A, B ,C

D,E,F

G

H

I

J

T-Wavelength

R-Wavelength

Fiber Diameter

COM-Fiber Length

COM-Connector

R-Connector

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

16: 1610nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

X:Others

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

16: 1610nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

X:Others

25:250um

90:900um

X: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X:Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

 

 



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   PWDM Filter (Wavelength Division Multiplex)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales2@fiberer.com    MSN:contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinhenyi99
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

PWDM Filter (Wavelength Division Multiplex)

Email: sales2@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© 2011